2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter

  • 120 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

The 120 m² 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter Manchester is located about a 20-minute walk from St Peter's Public Square and 1.1 km from Urbis Building. Wi-Fi and a car park are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.

Featuring a sitting area, this property is furnished with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. Also, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

An equipped kitchen of the apartment has a toaster, an oven, and a dishwasher.

This 1-bedroom apartment boasts a prime location in close proximity to St Michael's Flags and Angel Meadow Public Park. Old Trafford Football Stadium is 4.6 km from the spacious apartment. 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter is not far from Fountain St/Spring Gardens bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter Manchester
2-Bed Flat With Free Parking And Private Balcony
Mobile-only price

2-Bed Flat With Free Parking And Private Balcony

13 m from property
Central Mcr Apt Near Ao Arena & Trains
Mobile-only price

Central Mcr Apt Near Ao Arena & Trains

22 m from property
USD 208 USD 187
per night
Charming Two-Bedroom Apartment Near Victoria Station
Mobile-only price

Charming Two-Bedroom Apartment Near Victoria Station

34 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Manchester
    17 km

    Train stations

    Manchester Victoria station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter placed?
      This spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter lies next to St Michael's Flags and Angel Meadow Public Park.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter?
      Popular spots near 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter include Old Trafford Football Stadium, St Peter's Public Square, Urbis Building, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter?
      Guests of this spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      For those staying at this apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant The Marble Arch, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant Mackie Mayor is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter?
      At this spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter?
      2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter has total area of 120 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests will this spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter accommodate?
      This spacious 2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter offers accommodation for up to 8 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Manchester
    17 km

    Train stations

    Manchester Victoria station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    2 Bed Apartment Northern Quarter Manchester

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close